Springen naar inhoud


Foto

Infobar channel default picon


  • Please log in to reply
Er zijn 18 reacties in dit onderwerp

#1 filr0x

  • Member
  • 1 berichten

0
Neutral

Geplaatst op 3 januari 2016 - 23:40

Hu brothers, i have installed the latest version of OpenPLi on My ZGemma Star H2.

Ad you know, in infobar it shows a logo when you haven't installed picons, ok, i don't want to install picons, but i want only one picture for all channel, so can i customize that picture? If yes, how can i do it? What is the directory where i can found it? Greetings. :)

Re: Infobar channel default picon #2 janejak

  • Senior Member
  • 273 berichten

+8
Neutral

Geplaatst op 4 januari 2016 - 05:39

u nead a picon named picon_default.png in 100X60pixels x8bit and u put it in folder /picon on ur box



Re: Infobar channel default picon #3 Frenske

  • Forum Moderator
    PLi® Core member
  • 20181 berichten

+144
Excellent

Geplaatst op 4 januari 2016 - 10:19

As we do not support the Zgemma hardware we can not help you. We can only help endusers with official supported hardware.
Mijn schotel is een T90 met 10 LNB's. Daarnaast voor de fun nog een draaibaar systeem met een Triax TD 78.

Een Dreambox DM 800-SE Verder nog een een VU+ duo met 500Gb harddisk + een VU+ Uno. + ook nog een Xtrend ET4000 en een Vu+ Zero erbij. Inmiddels heb ik ook nog een VU+ Duo2 erbij, een Vu+ Solo 4K, een Formuler F4, Xtrend ET10000, ET8500, ET7500, Mut@nt 2400HD, Xsarius Fusion HD se en nog het e.e.a.

Voor centrale opslag van media gebruik ik een Qnap 219P met tweemaal 2 Tb harddisks.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Many answers to your question can be found in our wiki: Just one click away from this "solutioncentre".

Als ik alles al wist hoefde ik ook niets te vragen. If I had all the knowledge I had no questions at all.

Re: Infobar channel default picon #4 Robinson

  • Senior Member
  • 2406 berichten

+26
Good

Geplaatst op 6 september 2018 - 18:46

I have an HD51 and just put many picons by name in the flash.

When there is no patricular picon, a picon from the previous channel is displayed.

My skin is FullNightHD. Is there no picon_default.png file in the image?

Can somebody please attach the default OpenPLi picon file here, please?


ET9000, OpenPLi 4.0, 13E, 19E

HD51, OpenPLi 6.2, 75E - 30W


Re: Infobar channel default picon #5 Pr2

  • PLi® Contributor
  • 2838 berichten

+119
Excellent

Geplaatst op 6 september 2018 - 19:25

Is this what you are looking at?

 

https://github.com/O...con_default.png

 

Because FullNightHD as intentionally a blank picon:

 

https://github.com/l...con_default.png


NO SUPPORT by PM, it is a forum make your question public so everybody can benefit from the question/answer.

If you think that my answer helps you, you can press the up arrow in bottom right the answer.

 

Octagon SF-4008: Hotbird 13.0E, Astra 19.2E, Eutelsat5A 5.0W (+DVB-C)
VU+ Solo 4K: 2*DVB-S2 + 2*DVB-C/T/T2 (used in DVB-C)
Zgemma H5: 1*DVB-S2 + 1*DVB-C

Zgemma H7C: 1*DVB-S2 + 2*DVB-C


Re: Infobar channel default picon #6 Robinson

  • Senior Member
  • 2406 berichten

+26
Good

Geplaatst op 6 september 2018 - 21:36

Actually, in the meantime I found the default picon in /usr/share/enigma2/skin_default/.

I copied it to all the skin folders, replacing the empty file but that did not solve the issue.

It looks like the picon is left from a previously-watched channel if the box cannot find a correct picon name.

Is anyone else experiencing this?

 

By the way, I copied these picons:

snp-full.220x132-190x102.dark.on.reflection_2018-09-04--20-48-55.hardlink


Veranderd door Robinson, 6 september 2018 - 21:40

ET9000, OpenPLi 4.0, 13E, 19E

HD51, OpenPLi 6.2, 75E - 30W


Re: Infobar channel default picon #7 littlesat

  • PLi® Core member
  • 45198 berichten

+463
Excellent

Geplaatst op 6 september 2018 - 22:38

As far I remember in the basic skin we have a standard picon, but it is an empty invisible picon
WaveFrontier 28.2E | 23.5E | 19.2E | 16E | 13E | 10/9E | 7E | 5E | 1W | 4/5W | 15W Thanks to Henksat

Re: Infobar channel default picon #8 Robinson

  • Senior Member
  • 2406 berichten

+26
Good

Geplaatst op 6 september 2018 - 22:44

I may have just found the culprit.

A lot of picons I downloaded are 0 bytes long and they seem to show the picon from the previously watched channel.

I don't know why there are so many picons 0 bytes long in the file I downloaded.


ET9000, OpenPLi 4.0, 13E, 19E

HD51, OpenPLi 6.2, 75E - 30W


Re: Infobar channel default picon #9 WanWizard

  • Forum Moderator
    PLi® Core member
  • 41663 berichten

+665
Excellent

Geplaatst op 6 september 2018 - 22:48

Depends on what you downloaded, and from where.


Many answers to your question can be found in our new and improved wiki.

Currently in active use: VU+Solo 4K (1xFBC, 2xS2), VU+Zero, Edision OS mini+, Amiko Viper 2TC, Zgemma H3.2TC, Zgemma H6

For testing purposes: XP1000, Formuler F1 (2xS2), Miraclebox Premium Micro (S2+C/T), ET7500 (S2), ET8500 (S2), Zgemma H2.H (S2+C), Zgemma H5.2TC, SAB TripleAlpha (S2+C/T), Galaxy 4K (FBC), VU Zero 4K, HD2400 (4xS2), ET10000 (4xS2), VU+Duo2 (1xS2), Edision OS nino


Re: Infobar channel default picon #10 Robinson

  • Senior Member
  • 2406 berichten

+26
Good

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 07:25

From there:

https://forums.openp...ndpost&p=898177


ET9000, OpenPLi 4.0, 13E, 19E

HD51, OpenPLi 6.2, 75E - 30W


Re: Infobar channel default picon #11 WanWizard

  • Forum Moderator
    PLi® Core member
  • 41663 berichten

+665
Excellent

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 12:49

Why do you download from there if these picons can be installed from the feed?


Many answers to your question can be found in our new and improved wiki.

Currently in active use: VU+Solo 4K (1xFBC, 2xS2), VU+Zero, Edision OS mini+, Amiko Viper 2TC, Zgemma H3.2TC, Zgemma H6

For testing purposes: XP1000, Formuler F1 (2xS2), Miraclebox Premium Micro (S2+C/T), ET7500 (S2), ET8500 (S2), Zgemma H2.H (S2+C), Zgemma H5.2TC, SAB TripleAlpha (S2+C/T), Galaxy 4K (FBC), VU Zero 4K, HD2400 (4xS2), ET10000 (4xS2), VU+Duo2 (1xS2), Edision OS nino


Re: Infobar channel default picon #12 Robinson

  • Senior Member
  • 2406 berichten

+26
Good

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 12:52

OK, I will do it that way and see.

By the way, where are they installed by default in HD51 if there is no USB flash drive?


Veranderd door Robinson, 7 september 2018 - 12:54

ET9000, OpenPLi 4.0, 13E, 19E

HD51, OpenPLi 6.2, 75E - 30W


Re: Infobar channel default picon #13 Pr2

  • PLi® Contributor
  • 2838 berichten

+119
Excellent

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 13:31

0 file size can come if you download a linux file (for exemple a tar.gz) and unzip it on your Windows PC.

Since windows doesn't understand symlink it can create a 0 file size with the symlink name.


NO SUPPORT by PM, it is a forum make your question public so everybody can benefit from the question/answer.

If you think that my answer helps you, you can press the up arrow in bottom right the answer.

 

Octagon SF-4008: Hotbird 13.0E, Astra 19.2E, Eutelsat5A 5.0W (+DVB-C)
VU+ Solo 4K: 2*DVB-S2 + 2*DVB-C/T/T2 (used in DVB-C)
Zgemma H5: 1*DVB-S2 + 1*DVB-C

Zgemma H7C: 1*DVB-S2 + 2*DVB-C


Re: Infobar channel default picon #14 Robinson

  • Senior Member
  • 2406 berichten

+26
Good

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 14:35

Yes, I downloaded a Linux file and and unzipped in on my Windows machine. The I copied all the files to my box.

I will do it the way WanWizard suggested.

Thanks to all.


ET9000, OpenPLi 4.0, 13E, 19E

HD51, OpenPLi 6.2, 75E - 30W


Re: Infobar channel default picon #15 Robinson

  • Senior Member
  • 2406 berichten

+26
Good

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 14:41

As far I remember in the basic skin we have a standard picon, but it is an empty invisible picon

What is the reason for using an empty 0 long file as picon_default.png in PLi skin folders?


ET9000, OpenPLi 4.0, 13E, 19E

HD51, OpenPLi 6.2, 75E - 30W


Re: Infobar channel default picon #16 littlesat

  • PLi® Core member
  • 45198 berichten

+463
Excellent

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 15:18

Not having a default picon when for a service we do not have a picon... 


WaveFrontier 28.2E | 23.5E | 19.2E | 16E | 13E | 10/9E | 7E | 5E | 1W | 4/5W | 15W Thanks to Henksat

Re: Infobar channel default picon #17 Pr2

  • PLi® Contributor
  • 2838 berichten

+119
Excellent

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 15:26

Not having a default picon when for a service we do not have a picon... 

 

And this is really nice I prefer also to have no picon displayed than the same ugly one on every channels without picons. :-)


NO SUPPORT by PM, it is a forum make your question public so everybody can benefit from the question/answer.

If you think that my answer helps you, you can press the up arrow in bottom right the answer.

 

Octagon SF-4008: Hotbird 13.0E, Astra 19.2E, Eutelsat5A 5.0W (+DVB-C)
VU+ Solo 4K: 2*DVB-S2 + 2*DVB-C/T/T2 (used in DVB-C)
Zgemma H5: 1*DVB-S2 + 1*DVB-C

Zgemma H7C: 1*DVB-S2 + 2*DVB-C


Re: Infobar channel default picon #18 Robinson

  • Senior Member
  • 2406 berichten

+26
Good

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 20:12

Strange. When there is no picon available, I see the picon from the previous channel, which is not very good.

How come you guys have an "empty" picon in your infobar instead of what I can see. :(


ET9000, OpenPLi 4.0, 13E, 19E

HD51, OpenPLi 6.2, 75E - 30W


Re: Infobar channel default picon #19 Pr2

  • PLi® Contributor
  • 2838 berichten

+119
Excellent

Geplaatst op 7 september 2018 - 22:43

Because the skin have this empty picon so the picon_default.png is empty and this one is displayed... so we have no picon.

I guess that if the empty picon_default.png is missing in your skin then the last picon last until it can find another one.


NO SUPPORT by PM, it is a forum make your question public so everybody can benefit from the question/answer.

If you think that my answer helps you, you can press the up arrow in bottom right the answer.

 

Octagon SF-4008: Hotbird 13.0E, Astra 19.2E, Eutelsat5A 5.0W (+DVB-C)
VU+ Solo 4K: 2*DVB-S2 + 2*DVB-C/T/T2 (used in DVB-C)
Zgemma H5: 1*DVB-S2 + 1*DVB-C

Zgemma H7C: 1*DVB-S2 + 2*DVB-C





1 gebruiker(s) lezen dit onderwerp

0 leden, 1 bezoekers, 0 anonieme gebruikers