Springen naar inhoud


Foto

Dragonsat DS-6000HD

Dragonsat

  • Please log in to reply
Er zijn 4 reacties in dit onderwerp

#1 briscocountyjr

  • Member
  • 2 berichten

0
Neutral

Geplaatst op 10 februari 2017 - 00:16

Hi,

 

My Dragonsat DS-6000HD started showing "Service Error" for all channels so I did a factory reset. Now I cannot find any channels when doing a service search, always comes up with 0 channels. Not sure what went wrong. The signal is strong. My question is, does an image exist that might work on DragonSat, just in case something got corrupted. Did look at the list but there might be a chance one could work... Not much on the Internet regarding DragonSat...

 

Any help appreciated... Thank you...

 

Application version: HS v2.11.57 



Re: Dragonsat DS-6000HD #2 Erik Slagter

  • PLi® Core member
  • 39806 berichten

+430
Excellent

Geplaatst op 10 februari 2017 - 14:12

And what makes you think we can help you with your "Dragonsat DS-6000HD"?


* Wavefrontier T90 with 28E/23E/19E/13E/9E/4.8E/0.8W/5W via SCR switches 2 x 2 x 6 user bands
* UPC digital cable TV (FTA)


Re: Dragonsat DS-6000HD #3 Frenske

  • Forum Moderator
    PLi® Core member
  • 18757 berichten

+127
Excellent

Geplaatst op 10 februari 2017 - 17:11

@Briscocountyjr.

I guess you owe an STB with a based on OpenPLi image. Unfortunately we only give support on images present on our homepage http://OpenPLi.org.
You should seek support at the website where you obtained your STB.
Mijn schotel is een T90 met 10 LNB's. Daarnaast voor de fun nog een draaibaar systeem met een Triax TD 78.

Een Dreambox DM 800-SE Verder nog een een VU+ duo met 500Gb harddisk + een VU+ Uno. + ook nog een Xtrend ET4000 en een Vu+ Zero erbij. Inmiddels heb ik ook nog een VU+ Duo2 erbij, een Vu+ Solo 4K, een Formuler F4, Xtrend ET10000, ET8500, ET7500, Mut@nt 2400HD, Xsarius Fusion HD se en nog het e.e.a.

Voor centrale opslag van media gebruik ik een Qnap 219P met tweemaal 2 Tb harddisks.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Many answers to your question can be found in our wiki: Just one click away from this "solutioncentre".

Als ik alles al wist hoefde ik ook niets te vragen. If I had all the knowledge I had no questions at all.

Re: Dragonsat DS-6000HD #4 briscocountyjr

  • Member
  • 2 berichten

0
Neutral

Geplaatst op 14 februari 2017 - 20:06

Hi Frenske,

 

Thank you for your answer.

It seems it is a hardware issue as it works once it cools down and DragonSat seem to have been bought out so must get another receiver... 



Re: Dragonsat DS-6000HD #5 Frenske

  • Forum Moderator
    PLi® Core member
  • 18757 berichten

+127
Excellent

Geplaatst op 14 februari 2017 - 21:02

I hope you can swap it with your reseller.
Mijn schotel is een T90 met 10 LNB's. Daarnaast voor de fun nog een draaibaar systeem met een Triax TD 78.

Een Dreambox DM 800-SE Verder nog een een VU+ duo met 500Gb harddisk + een VU+ Uno. + ook nog een Xtrend ET4000 en een Vu+ Zero erbij. Inmiddels heb ik ook nog een VU+ Duo2 erbij, een Vu+ Solo 4K, een Formuler F4, Xtrend ET10000, ET8500, ET7500, Mut@nt 2400HD, Xsarius Fusion HD se en nog het e.e.a.

Voor centrale opslag van media gebruik ik een Qnap 219P met tweemaal 2 Tb harddisks.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Many answers to your question can be found in our wiki: Just one click away from this "solutioncentre".

Als ik alles al wist hoefde ik ook niets te vragen. If I had all the knowledge I had no questions at all.




1 gebruiker(s) lezen dit onderwerp

0 leden, 1 bezoekers, 0 anonieme gebruikers