Jump to content


Photo

OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug


  • Please log in to reply
33 replies to this topic

#1 shinji82

  • Senior Member
  • 44 posts

0
Neutral

Posted 3 July 2017 - 13:52

Ich habe einen fehler im OpenPLi 6.0. RC gefunden. Ich benutze keine 2. Infoleiste und habe diese somit auf Keine gestellt. Macht man einen Neustart oder schaltet den Receiver aus dem Deep Standby wieder ein steht diese wieder auf Kein Timeout. Der Punkt ist zu finden unter -> Menu -> Einstellungen -> System -> Benutzeroberfläche.

 

Betrifft die VU+ Solo 2. Ob es auch bei anderen Receiver Modellen auftritt kann ich nicht sagen



Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #2 Frenske

  • Forum Moderator
    PLi® Core member
  • 18,439 posts

+125
Excellent

Posted 3 July 2017 - 15:17

Gerade mal mit dem Ultimo 4K getestet und ich kann bestätigen das dies tatsächlich auch da nicht richtig funktioniert. Ich werde es melden. Die Einstellung wird offenbar nicht gespeichert. Sobald man Enigma neu startet ist die geänderte Einstellung auch wieder verschwunden.
Mijn schotel is een T90 met 10 LNB's. Daarnaast voor de fun nog een draaibaar systeem met een Triax TD 78.

Een Dreambox DM 800-SE Verder nog een een VU+ duo met 500Gb harddisk + een VU+ Uno. + ook nog een Xtrend ET4000 en een Vu+ Zero erbij. Inmiddels heb ik ook nog een VU+ Duo2 erbij, en af en toe ook nog een Solo2 om eens mee te spelen. Daar is vervolgens ook nog een Xtrend ET10000, ET8500, ET7500 en een Mut@nt 2400HD aan toegevoegd.

Voor centrale opslag van media gebruik ik een Qnap 219P met tweemaal 2 Tb harddisks.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Many answers to your question can be found in our wiki: Just one click away from this "solutioncentre".

Als ik alles al wist hoefde ik ook niets te vragen. If I had all the knowledge I had no questions at all.

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #3 edcrane

  • Senior Member
  • 39 posts

+1
Neutral

Posted 15 July 2017 - 18:42

Ist leider immernoch so im Image vom 15.07.2017 :(



Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #4 Frenske

  • Forum Moderator
    PLi® Core member
  • 18,439 posts

+125
Excellent

Posted 15 July 2017 - 19:43

Bitte poste mal ein Screenshot was du da exact änderst dann kann ich dies besser erklären an dem Entwickler. Die meiste verstehen kein Deutsch.
Mijn schotel is een T90 met 10 LNB's. Daarnaast voor de fun nog een draaibaar systeem met een Triax TD 78.

Een Dreambox DM 800-SE Verder nog een een VU+ duo met 500Gb harddisk + een VU+ Uno. + ook nog een Xtrend ET4000 en een Vu+ Zero erbij. Inmiddels heb ik ook nog een VU+ Duo2 erbij, en af en toe ook nog een Solo2 om eens mee te spelen. Daar is vervolgens ook nog een Xtrend ET10000, ET8500, ET7500 en een Mut@nt 2400HD aan toegevoegd.

Voor centrale opslag van media gebruik ik een Qnap 219P met tweemaal 2 Tb harddisks.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Many answers to your question can be found in our wiki: Just one click away from this "solutioncentre".

Als ik alles al wist hoefde ik ook niets te vragen. If I had all the knowledge I had no questions at all.

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #5 edcrane

  • Senior Member
  • 39 posts

+1
Neutral

Posted 15 July 2017 - 20:02

Wie @shinji82 schon in Post# 1 geschrieben hat, wenn man unter Menü -> Einstellungen -> System -> Benutzeroberfläche -> Zeige Zweite Infoleiste -> "Keine" einstellt, steht die Einstellung nach einem Neustart wieder auf "Kein Timeout". Somit hat man nach einem zweiten Druck auf die OK Taste immer die zweite Infoleiste eingeblendet.

 

Attached File  Einstellung.jpg   180.26KB   9 downloads

 

Attached File  Zweite Infoleiste.jpg   282KB   9 downloads



Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #6 Pumuckel

  • Senior Member
  • 148 posts

+4
Neutral

Posted 15 July 2017 - 20:20

@Frenske

 

Alle Einstellungen werden übernommen, bis auf den Parameter "keine" --> sobald man "keine" einstellt, wird auf den zuvor gespeicherten Parameter zurückgesetzt.

 

Ursprungszustand "kein Timeout" (dauerhafte Einblendung) --> Umstellung auf "keine" --> Ergebnis: "kein Timeout"

6 Sek. --> keine --> 6 Sek.

4 Sek. --> keine --> 4 Sek

 

Alle anderen Einstellungsvarianten funktionieren:

6 Sek. --> 4 Sek, --> 4 Sek.

kein Timeout --> 2 Sek, --> 2 Sek.

 

 

... Pumuckel


Edited by Pumuckel, 15 July 2017 - 20:21.


Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #7 littlesat

  • PLi® Core member
  • 40,892 posts

+420
Excellent

Posted 15 July 2017 - 21:36

No time-out is the new default... keine the previous..... but is should be possible to store it...

Edited by littlesat, 15 July 2017 - 21:36.

WaveFrontier 28.2E | 23.5E | 19.2E | 16E | 13E | 10/9E | 7E | 5E | 1W | 4/5W | 15W Thanks to Henksat

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #8 Frenske

  • Forum Moderator
    PLi® Core member
  • 18,439 posts

+125
Excellent

Posted 15 July 2017 - 23:18

Jetzt habe ich es erst richtig verstanden. Manchmal sind bestimmte Übersetzungen nicht ganz gut zu verstehen. Jedenfalls für mich nicht. ;)

Ich werde es noch einmal melden. :)
Mijn schotel is een T90 met 10 LNB's. Daarnaast voor de fun nog een draaibaar systeem met een Triax TD 78.

Een Dreambox DM 800-SE Verder nog een een VU+ duo met 500Gb harddisk + een VU+ Uno. + ook nog een Xtrend ET4000 en een Vu+ Zero erbij. Inmiddels heb ik ook nog een VU+ Duo2 erbij, en af en toe ook nog een Solo2 om eens mee te spelen. Daar is vervolgens ook nog een Xtrend ET10000, ET8500, ET7500 en een Mut@nt 2400HD aan toegevoegd.

Voor centrale opslag van media gebruik ik een Qnap 219P met tweemaal 2 Tb harddisks.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Many answers to your question can be found in our wiki: Just one click away from this "solutioncentre".

Als ik alles al wist hoefde ik ook niets te vragen. If I had all the knowledge I had no questions at all.

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #9 littlesat

  • PLi® Core member
  • 40,892 posts

+420
Excellent

Posted 16 July 2017 - 00:09

I understand the issue.... default was None... but is now "0" as previously by default 2nd infobar was not enabled... and the config stores strings.... and cannot store None.... we should change something in UsageConfig...Line 65

 

When the default was None nothing was stored in /etc/enigma2/session which masked out the issue.... Now None should be stored... and this can only done when it is stored as a string...

-config.usage.show_second_infobar = ConfigSelection(default = "0", choices = [(None, _("None"))] + choicelist + [("EPG",_("EPG"))])
+config.usage.show_second_infobar = ConfigSelection(default = "0", choices = [("None", _("None"))] + choicelist + [("EPG",_("EPG"))])

Can you try please.... before it was not a real issue as the default was None.... Now the issue just pops up....


Edited by littlesat, 16 July 2017 - 00:11.

WaveFrontier 28.2E | 23.5E | 19.2E | 16E | 13E | 10/9E | 7E | 5E | 1W | 4/5W | 15W Thanks to Henksat

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #10 edcrane

  • Senior Member
  • 39 posts

+1
Neutral

Posted 16 July 2017 - 10:59

@littlesat
Sorry I don't understand.

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #11 Pumuckel

  • Senior Member
  • 148 posts

+4
Neutral

Posted 16 July 2017 - 12:22

 


When the default was None nothing was stored in /etc/enigma2/session which masked out the issue.... Now None should be stored... and this can only done when it is stored as a string...

-config.usage.show_second_infobar = ConfigSelection(default = "0", choices = [(None, _("None"))] + choicelist + [("EPG",_("EPG"))])
+config.usage.show_second_infobar = ConfigSelection(default = "0", choices = [("None", _("None"))] + choicelist + [("EPG",_("EPG"))])

Can you try please.... before it was not a real issue as the default was None.... Now the issue just pops up....

 

 

My system don't have /etc/enigma2/session --> screenshot

kvh9m7aw.jpg

 

 

... Pumuckel


Edited by Pumuckel, 16 July 2017 - 12:24.


Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #12 WanWizard

  • Forum Moderator
    PLi® Core member
  • 32,702 posts

+452
Excellent

Posted 16 July 2017 - 14:25

Typo, he means "settings", not "session".


Many answers to your question can be found in our new and improved wiki.

Currently in use: VU+Duo2 (3xS2), HD2400 (4xS2), Formuler F1 (2xS2), Zgemma H2.H (S2+C), VU+Zero, Edision OS mini+ 

On the test stack: ET10000 (4xS2)XP1000Miraclebox Premium Micro (S2+C/T),  ET7500 (S2)ET8500 (S2), Zgemma H5.2TC (S2+C/T), SAB TripleAlpha (S2+C/T)


Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #13 Pumuckel

  • Senior Member
  • 148 posts

+4
Neutral

Posted 16 July 2017 - 18:28

Ich habe folgendes versucht:

- Zunächst habe ich die zweite Infobar für 2 Sek. eingestellt

- nach Gui-Neustart steht in der /etc/enigma2/setting folgendes:

config.usage.show_second_infobar=2

- Nun habe ich die /etc/enigma2/setting editiert:

config.usage.show_second_infobar = ConfigSelection(default = "0", choices = [("None", _("None"))] + choicelist + [("EPG",_("EPG"))])

- nach Gui-Neustart steht in der /etc/enigma2/setting aber wieder folgendes:

config.usage.show_second_infobar=2

- Nun habe ich die /etc/enigma2/setting erneut editiert:

config.usage.show_second_infobar=0

- nach Gui-Neustart steht in der /etc/enigma2/setting aber wieder folgendes:

config.usage.show_second_infobar=2

 

Mir ist es leider nicht gelungen, das Problem zumindest temporär zu lösen :(

 

 

 

 

I have tried the following:

- First I have adjust the 2nd infobar for 2 sec.

- After the Gui-restart stands in the /etc/enigma2/setting the following:

config.usage.show_second_infobar=2

- Now I have edited the /etc/enigma2/setting:

config.usage.show_second_infobar = ConfigSelection(default = "0", choices = [("None", _("None"))] + choicelist + [("EPG",_("EPG"))])

- After the Gui-restart stands in the /etc/enigma2/setting still:

config.usage.show_second_infobar=2

- Now I have edited the /etc/enigma2/setting once more:

config.usage.show_second_infobar=0

- After the Gui-restart stands in the /etc/enigma2/setting still:

config.usage.show_second_infobar=2

 

Sorry, but it is for me not possible to solve this issue :(

 

 

... Pumuckel



Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #14 doubledip

  • Senior Member
  • 314 posts

+6
Neutral

Posted 16 July 2017 - 18:44

You cant edit settings without stopping enigma

init 4

than edit the settings file

init 3



Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #15 littlesat

  • PLi® Core member
  • 40,892 posts

+420
Excellent

Posted 16 July 2017 - 19:06

The change request I suggested should solve the issue..
WaveFrontier 28.2E | 23.5E | 19.2E | 16E | 13E | 10/9E | 7E | 5E | 1W | 4/5W | 15W Thanks to Henksat

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #16 S_Hopper

  • Senior Member
  • 140 posts

+3
Neutral

Posted 16 July 2017 - 19:19

I changed config.usage.show_second_infobar=0 and =false. Both options didnot salve the problem.


Verstuurd vanaf mijn Galaxy Note 4 met Tapatalk

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #17 littlesat

  • PLi® Core member
  • 40,892 posts

+420
Excellent

Posted 16 July 2017 - 19:25

You need to change the code in usage config.py
WaveFrontier 28.2E | 23.5E | 19.2E | 16E | 13E | 10/9E | 7E | 5E | 1W | 4/5W | 15W Thanks to Henksat

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #18 S_Hopper

  • Senior Member
  • 140 posts

+3
Neutral

Posted 16 July 2017 - 20:23

In which directory?

Verstuurd vanaf mijn Galaxy Note 4 met Tapatalk

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #19 littlesat

  • PLi® Core member
  • 40,892 posts

+420
Excellent

Posted 16 July 2017 - 20:50

/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Components/UsageConfig.py...

It might be first you need to install the sources with opkg install enigma2-src
WaveFrontier 28.2E | 23.5E | 19.2E | 16E | 13E | 10/9E | 7E | 5E | 1W | 4/5W | 15W Thanks to Henksat

Re: OpenPLi 6.0 RC Bug #20 littlesat

  • PLi® Core member
  • 40,892 posts

+420
Excellent

Posted 16 July 2017 - 20:51

P.s. With sessions earlier I meant settings...
WaveFrontier 28.2E | 23.5E | 19.2E | 16E | 13E | 10/9E | 7E | 5E | 1W | 4/5W | 15W Thanks to Henksat




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users